TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Audrina Patridge Biography

Audrina Patridge

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Audrina Cathleen Patridge

Nickname
Aud
Drina

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Patridge was born in Los Angeles, California, to Lynn (Clelland) and Mark Patridge, and is the eldest of four children. She has English, German, Belgian (Walloon and Flemish), Italian, and Polish ancestry. Audrina always aspired to become an actress in Hollywood and, as soon as she turned 18, she signed with a small management company in Los Angeles, California. She honed her craft by participating in drama classes and private acting lessons, taking a job at Quixote Studios as she waited for her big break. Living a stone's throw away from the MTV production of The Hills (2006), Audrina was spotted sunbathing by the pool and was asked by a producer if she wanted to join the cast. She happily accepted her role as the dear friend of Lauren Conrad and Heidi Montag in what was sure to be the beginning of her enticing career. Patridge has been a class act since she was a small child. Her grace and charismatic demeanor fuel her ability to light up the camera. Aside from her captivating film presence, Audrina is an accomplished artist and has been active in many activities such as martial arts, cheerleading, kickboxing and especially dance.

Patridge made her small screen debut in 2005 as the fun and outgoing friend on the cast of the hit MTV series The Hills (2006), a reality show that documented the lives of four young girls trying to make a mark for themselves in the fast pace, energetic city of Los Angeles. It had the highest-rated telecast this year for MTV. It was also awarded for Choice TV Reality/Variety Show at the 2007 Teen Choice Awards show. The show began its fourth season in August 2008. Later that year, she completed production on her first film role, MGM Home Entertainment's Into the Blue 2: The Reef (2009). In the film, Patridge stars opposite Chris Carmack and Laura Vandervoort as Kelsey, a no-nonsense, beautiful beach babe whose boyfriend caters to her every command.


Trivia
  • Is allergic to cats and once shaved Lauren Conrad's pet cat without telling her.
  • Signed on to be PeTA's new angel in a new animal adoption ad [April 21, 2009].
  • Ranked #12 on Maxim magazine Hot 100 Women of 2010 list.
  • The oldest of four children. She has two younger sisters, Casey Patridge-Loza and Samantha Patridge. She has one younger brother, Marky Patridge.
  • Sister-in-law of Kyle Loza. Kyle is married to her younger sister, Casey Patridge-Loza. The couple has two children: a daughter, Sadie Rain, and a son, Sam Draven.
  • Her parents are Lynn Patridge and Mark Patridge.
  • Her father has British, German, and Belgian (both Walloon and Flemish) ancestry. Her mother has Italian and Polish ancestry.
  • Ranked #16 in the 2010 FHM UK list of 100 Sexiest Women in the World.
  • Allergic to citrus.
  • Audrina is a graduate from El Dorado High School in Placentia, California.
  • In January 2014, she replaced Ali Fedotowsky as the host of 1st Look (2008).
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 31, a daughter named Kirra Max Bohan on June 24, 2016. Child's father is her fiancé (now husband), Corey Bohan.
  • Her daughter Kirra weighed 3.742134 Kilos or 8 lbs 4 oz three weeks early at birth.
  • (November 5, 2016) Married her boyfriend of 8 years and father of her 4-month-old daughter Kirra, Corey Bohan, in front of 130 guests in Hawaii, following a 12-month-long engagement.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.