TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Lil Chris Biography

Lil Chris

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1990, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, UK

Birth Name
Christopher James Hardman

Nickname
Lil' Chris
Shortie

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Death
23 December 2015, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, UK, suicide by hanging

Trivia
  • He had an older sister, Hannah Hardman, and a younger brother, Nathan Hardman.
  • In India as part of his World Vision School Aid, which raises awareness of the need for proper education for people living in poverty. [December 2007]
  • He was the one who was really discovered on the reality show "Gene Simmons Rock School".
  • He launched M.A.M.L., an own alternative clothing label incorporating his own designs in 2014 .
  • Trademarks:
  • Hats
  • Petite stature



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.