TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chris J. Kelly Biography

Chris J. Kelly

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1992, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Paul Massoglia

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Chris Massoglia started acting at age 10. Breaking into the film industry at a young age from the Midwest, Chris has worked with some of Hollywood's finest actors and Academy Award winners. Coming off an acting hiatus Chris' newest film Because of Gracia finds him playing the love interest of singer Moriah Peters who makers her big screen debut. Chris' television credits include guest staring on NBS's Law and Order: CI as well as series regular roles on shows including TNT's Wanted, TBS' Boy's Life, and NBC's Medical Investigations. In his spare time, Chris loves traveling, spending time with family and friends, as well as investing in young people through his church and other youth organizations. He's recently made five trips to Israel in the past four years to advocate for peace in the Middle East.


Trivia
  • Played in the 2004 Little League World Series Midwestern Regional Championship.
  • He began acting in 2003 under the name "Chris Kelly" (sometimes appearing as "Chris J. Kelly"), before deciding to use his family name in 2008.
  • He began attending acting workshops at a dancing academy in his home town of Minneapolis while in middle school.
  • He was home schooled by his mother. While his peers were taking third grade-level subjects, was taking eighth grade-level courses.
  • In 2008, Massoglia was named one of the "10 Actors to Watch" in Variety's Young Talent issue.
  • Chris's paternal great-grandfather was of Italian descent. The rest of Chris's ancestry is Irish, German, English, French, and Swiss-German.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.