TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Daryl Sabara Biography

Daryl Sabara

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1992, Torrance, California, USA

Birth Name
Daryl Christopher Sabara

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Trivia
  • Fraternal twin brother of Evan Sabara.
  • Has taken ballet since age 3
  • One minute older than twin brother Evan Sabara.
  • Was a straight A student.
  • Quotes
  • I feel so lucky that I have gotten to do what I have gotten to do.
  • I feel really lucky that I grew up pretending to be a spy for my whole childhood.
  • Coming out of 'Spy Kids,' I immediately wanted to do more grown-up roles, and I was turning down a lot of the kind of younger, cheesier roles.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.