TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jeffrey Ballard Biography

Jeffrey Ballard

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1987, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
Jeffrey Charles Ballard

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Jeff Ballard was born and raised in Vancouver, Canada. He has been acting for a number of years. He has appeared in a number of local films since he was young. His earlier works include Children of the corn; and more recently he has had roles in Riding the Bullet, Agent Cody Banks, John Tucker and others.

Jeff recently shot four back to back leads in "Forever 17", "Kid Cannabis", "The Marine Home front" and "Perfect Sisters" alongside Abigail Breslin and Mira Sorvino. He is a familiar face in film and television and has appeared in more than forty diverse projects, including recurring leads on "The Guard", "Kyle XY", "Tower Prep" and "The Haunting Hour". Guest starring roles include "Supernatural", "Painkiller Jane", "Smallville" and "Dark Angel". No stranger to Features and MOW's, Jeff performed lead roles in "National Lampoon's Ratko", "Pressed", "Snowmaggedon", Jeff was also nominated for a "Leo" BC Film & Television Award for his work in "Renegade Press.com".





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.