TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dylan Patton Biography

Dylan Patton

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1992, Denton, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Dylan Michael Patton

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Dylan Michael Patton was born in Texas on July 13th, 1992. Dylan began his acting career at the age of 7 and his natural character appeal in front of the camera helped him to book various commercials both regional and national. In the spring of 2002, Dylan's agent received a call from a producer who was casting a television pilot in Nashville Tennessee. After only a few callbacks, Dylan landed the lead role of Dakota Manning in "Our Family". Dylan spent the next year auditioning and booking more regional and national commercial spots for such companies as "Subaru" and "Hasbro." The following spring in 2003, Dylan auditioned for an independent film called Crab Orchard (2005). The film was starring Edward Asner and Judge Reinhold. The producer was looking for an 11-year-old boy to play the film's leading character, Clay Thomas. Dylan landed the role and shot the film during the entire summer of 2003. In Early 2009, he joined the cast of NBC soap opera Days of Our Lives, playing the role of Will Horton from February 27, 2009 to January 20, 2010.


Trivia
  • Is a keen athlete who enjoys snowboarding, BMX biking, and Ultimate Frisbee.
  • Attended the Television Academy's Diversity Committee's Second Annual LGBT Event "LGBT: Youth in Television - Tweens, Teens & More" held at the Television Academy's Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre on June 11, 2009 in North Hollywood, California.
  • He has one younger brother who is a year younger then him. His name is Julian (1993).
  • His parents are David and Debi Patton.
  • In December of 2009 Dylan's role as Will Horton on Days of our Lives was recast due to upcoming changes in the storyline. In May of 2010 he was nominated for an Emmy for that same role.
  • In February 2009, he booked the role of Will Horton for 4 years on NBC soap opera Days of Our Lives (1965).
  • He is very close to his younger brother Julian Patton.
  • His dad is a banker and mom is a professional photographer.
  • He also attended the 2nd Annual "Days of Days" Fan event on November 7, 2009 that was held at the Universal CityWalk.
  • He used to be a model.
  • He describes himself as laid-back, fun and nice.
  • He has won many awards in Tae Kwon Do and in track & field.
  • Former manager was Josh Werkman.
  • He had a dog named Max and a cat named The General.
  • His role models are his parents.
  • Arrested for allegedly selling cocaine out of his Agoura Hills home. [May 2013]
  • Sentenced to three years probation after pleading no contest to selling cocaine out of his family's Agoura Hills home. [June 2013]
  • Filming Days of Our Lives. [February 2009]
  • Trademarks:
  • His long hair



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.