TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alexander Gould Biography

Alexander Gould

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1994, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Alexander Jerome Gould

Nickname
Alex

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Gould was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, to parents Valerie and Tom Gould. He began acting at the age of two and is perhaps best known for providing the voice of the title character of Disney/Pixar's Finding Nemo (2003). His on-camera credits include guest spots on the television series Ally McBeal (1997), Malcolm in the Middle (2000), and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), Supernatural (2005), and Pushing Daisies (2007). In 2004, he starred as David Collins in the WB remake of the soap opera Dark Shadows (2005). However, the pilot was rejected by the WB Television Network, and it never aired. More recently, he starred as Shane Botwin on the Showtime drama/comedy series Weeds (2005).


Trivia
  • He was home-schooled.
  • His parents are Tom and Valerie Gould.
  • He has been acting since he was 2 years old.
  • Older brother of Emma Gould and Kelly Gould.
  • Entering Clark University as a freshman in fall 2013.
  • He is from a Jewish family (from Russia, Poland, and Romania). Alexander is active with USY (United Synagogue Youth), the youth movement of the United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism (USCJ).
  • Quotes
  • The great thing about 'Weeds' is that everything we do is never quite serious enough to be taken seriously. It always has humor behind it, and it think it makes it definitely more fun for the audience.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.