TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brian Bonsall Biography

Brian Bonsall

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1981, Torrance, California, USA

Birth Name
Brian Eric Bonsall

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Brian was born in Torrance California in 1981, and grew up as a child actor in Hollywood. He filled a variety of roles, during his acting career between the ages of three and fourteen, which include "Andy Keaton" on Family Ties (1982); Worf's son "Alexander Rozshenko" on Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) and "Preston Waters" in the Disney hit film, Blank Check (1994). Brian now resides near Boulder, Colorado and continues to further his dream of making music. He sings and plays rhythm guitar in a popular Denver-based punk rock band called Lowjob, as well playing in a very well-known acoustic duo called 'Bootjack&Bonz'. According to his Facebook page, he has also accepted the role of second guitar for the world-famous, gold record-earning, punk rock band, The Ataris.


Trivia
  • Got a black armband tattoo on his 18th birthday
  • Began band, Late Bloomers, with friends in 1998
  • Attended Missouri Military Academy for one year
  • States his heroes as his father, his grandfather, and Fat Mike.
  • His favorite movie is The Goonies (1985).
  • His favorite book is Clockwork Orange.
  • His favorite TV show is Seinfeld (1989).
  • He donated many items to Rocky Stone to be given to less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign.
  • Graduated from Boulder High School. [June 2000]
  • Decided to take a break from acting to focus more on music. He and his family also move to Colorado. [1995]
  • Since leaving the screen, Bonsall has had a number of run-ins with the law back in Colorado. In 2001, he was convicted of driving under the influence, and in 2004, he was arrested under suspicion of drunk driving. In March, 2007, he was arrested for charges of second degree assault and false imprisonment after an altercation with his girlfriend. In a plea bargain, he pleaded guilty to third degree assault and the other charges were dropped. He was then sentenced to 24 months probation on August 31st.
  • his band Thruster broke up, and Brian is still living in Colorado. [December 2006]
  • Living in/around the Boulder, Colorado area, he is now a member of the band Thrasher. [July 2006]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.