TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dove Cameron Biography

Dove Cameron

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1996, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name
Chloe Celeste Hosterman

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia
  • Her favorite movies are Pan's Labyrinth (2006) and The Elephant Man (1980).
  • Although her given name was Chloe, her father called her Dove or Dovey from the time she was very little. After his death, she legally changed her name to Dove in his honor.
  • Her father died in 2011 when she was 15 years old.
  • Began to act at the age of 8.
  • In 2012, she was cast as Alanna in Bits and Pieces (2012). After filming the pilot, the series was remade into Liv and Maddie (2013), where she plays both lead roles.
  • Her family moved to LA when she was 14.
  • Has an older sister named Claire Hosterman.
  • She has Austrian (from her paternal grandmother), German, French, English, and Scottish ancestry. She also speaks French, and has often visited France, the birthplace of one of her paternal great-grandmothers.
  • Daughter of Bonnie J. Wallace.
  • Is in a relationship with the actor Ryan McCartan. Since August 6, 2013. They were engaged on April 14, 2016.
  • Quotes
  • A pioneer into illusion, an adventurer into the unknown. To give beyond reason, to care beyond hope, to love without limit; to reach, stretch and dream in spite of your fears. These are the hallmarks of divinity-traits of the immortal-your badges of honor. Your light has illuminated darkened paths, your gaze has lifted broken spirits, and already your life has changed the course of history.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.