TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Caitlin E.J. Meyer Biography

Caitlin E.J. Meyer

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1992, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Birth Name
Caitlin Elizabeth Joelle Meyer

Nickname
Cait

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Mini Biography
Caitlin E.J. Meyer was born in Utah. She was born on a leap year, February 29th. She has seven siblings.

She resides in Utah where she is studying Psychology and plans to graduate in the winter of 2013.

The stage and screen have been a big part of her life. Some of her favorite roles include, Juliet, Anne Frank, and Little Fan.


Trivia
  • She was born on leap-year day and first appeared on television at age five-hours old.
  • She has 7 siblings; 5 brothers and 2 sisters.
  • She recently trekked across Wyoming, pulling a handcart, on a trek to Martins' Cove.
  • Salt Lake, Utah area filming a short film that her mother wrote [July 2007]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.