TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Christopher Mintz-Plasse Biography

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1989, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Nickname
Chris

Height
5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Trivia
  • Attended El Camino Real High School from 2003 to 2007.
  • Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) is one of Christopher's favorite comedies.
  • Because he was only 17 at the time of filming Superbad (2007), his mother was required to be on set during the filming of his sex scene.
  • Member of the Sunday Men's Basketball League.
  • Member of the same Los Angeles gym as Ryan Gosling, Bradley Cooper, Jodie Foster, Michelle Monaghan, Jason Sarayba, and Ashley Tisdale.
  • Christopher's father is from a Catholic family, of half Polish, three eighths French-Canadian, and one eighth Irish, descent. Christopher's mother is from a Jewish family (from Austria, Hungary, Russia, Germany, and Poland). Through his mother, Christopher is a second cousin, three times removed, of politician Barry Goldwater, who was the Republican nominee for President in 1964. Christopher's maternal great-great-great-great-grandparents, Hirsch Goldwasser and Scheindel-Chawe/Fravda, were also Barry Goldwater's paternal great-grandparents.
  • Great-grandson of producer Charles Mintz and 'M.J. Winkler' (born Margaret Winkler), who was a prominent figure in the early history of animation films in Hollywood. Great-great-nephew of M.J.'s brother, animation producer George Winkler.
  • Trademarks:
  • Slight lisp
  • Quotes
  • I just hated school. I don't like to learn. Don't teach me anything!
  • I do love horror movies, but I'm not the kind of guy who would dress up as a ghoul for Halloween. I might go as a member of the Blue Man Group.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.