TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Argiris Karras Biography

Argiris Karras

Biography


Date of Birth
24 December 1989, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Nickname
Argy

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • Although he was born in Canada, he is of Greek extraction.
  • Baptized under the name "Anargyros" meaning "Incorruptible or Honour", but known legally as "Argiris" meaning "Silver".
  • Quotes
  • Without emotions life is but a dry blank canvas.
  • I love acting. I love having conflict and I love having to pursue my biggest dream as my character; to create sort of another being; although it may be tough... it's the idea of making others feel the way I do on camera/stage. I think of it like storytelling... only visual. Who doesn't enjoy listening to entertaining stories? Well that's the idea; to be entertaining. I will never choose another path in life. Why you might ask? Well, why should I when I love myself acting? It's a passion
  • Whoever said the sky is the limit; lied. There is no limit.
  • If you live by the books then you're part of the story, and every story comes to an end. If you live your fantasy then you're immortalized in a dream.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.