TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alex Murrel Biography

Alex Murrel

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1987, Orange County, California, USA

Birth Name
Alexandra Leah Murrel

Nickname
Al

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Has one real brother, one stepsister and one stepbrother.
  • Her best friend is Taylor Cole of Laguna Beach and has been since 2nd grade.
  • Her parents are divorced.
  • Is pursuing a career in singing.
  • Is performing on the Seventeen Rock Your Prom Tour. [March 2006]
  • Will appear in the new Bongo ad with some of the other Laguna Beach cast. [April 2006]
  • (October 25, 2014) Married her longtime boyfriend Kyle Mark Johnson following a 15-month-long engagement.
  • Gave birth to her 1st child at age 29, a son named Levi William Johnson on July 20, 2016. Child's father is her husband, Kyle Mark Johnson.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.