TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kylie Jenner Biography

Kylie Jenner

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1997, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Kylie Kristen Jenner

Nickname
Kyle

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Kylie Jenner was born on August 10, 1997 in Los Angeles, California to Kris Jenner (née Kristen Mary Houghton) and athlete Caitlyn Jenner. Kylie has one full sibling, Kendall Jenner. She also has 4 half siblings from her mothers side including Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian West, Khloé Kardashian and Rob Kardashian, and 4 half siblings from her fathers side including Burt Jenner, Brody Jenner, Brandon Jenner and Casey Jenner. Kylie is the youngest child out of all of her parents children. Kylie began her modeling career with the Sears line "Crush Your Style" and has since done photo shoots for OK! Magazine, Teen Vogue, and photographer Nick Saglimbeni. She also modeled for Avril Lavigne's Abby Dawn Runway in 2011 for New York Fashion Week. Kylie has expressed an interest in acting but feels college is a greater priority. Kylie is a part of the Kardashian Kolors by O.P.I, she has 2 colors called "Wear Something Spar-Kylie" and "Rainbow in the S-Kylie". In 2012 Kylie was featured alongside her sister, Kendall Jenner, on the cover of Teen Vogue.


Trivia
  • Daughter of Caitlyn Jenner and Kris Jenner. Sister of Kendall Jenner. Half-sister of Burt Jenner, Brody Jenner, Brandon Jenner, Casey Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian West, Khloé Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian. Granddaughter of Mary Houghton, and William Jenner. Niece of Pamela Mettler. Aunt of Mason Dash Disick, and Penelope Scotland Disick.
  • Is a fan of Kaiya Eve Couture.
  • Half-sister-in-law of Lamar Odom.
  • Goddaughter of Kathie Lee Gifford.
  • She has English, as well as smaller amounts of Scottish, Irish, Dutch, Welsh, and German, ancestry.
  • The majority of her earnings for 2016 came from the launching of her new cosmetics line Kylie Cosmetics and other social media endorsements and fashion collaborations.
  • From June 2015 to 2016 she earned roughly $18 million which placed her second on the list for the highest paid television reality stars, her older sister Kim Kardashian took first place.
  • Is a car collector. Owns a Ferrari Spider, Land Rover, Mercedes Maybach, several Mercedes G Wagons, Rolls Royce Autograph, Rolls Royce Ghost, and Lamborghini Aventador.
  • Was Albert Ochoa's high school prom date. Kylie's friend Jordyn Woods accompanied them. [April 8, 2017].
  • Split from her on-again, off-again boyfriend Tyga in April 2017.
  • In a relationship with Travis Scott since late spring 2017. They have a daughter together, Stormi Webster (b. February 1, 2018).
  • Is close friends with Sofia Richie.
  • In 2012, she became homeschooled and enrolled in an at-home education program, from which she graduated with a high school diploma in July 2015 from Laurel Springs School in Ojai, California.
  • Attended Sierra Canyon School, where she was a member of the cheerleading team, and claims to have performed in plays while attending school, along with community plays.
  • Trademarks:
  • Plumped lips



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.