TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Omri Katz Biography

Omri Katz

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1976, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Omri Haim Katz

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Omri Katz is probably best known for appearing on the hit TV shows Dallas (1978) and Eerie, Indiana (1991). He has appeared in many movies, including Hocus Pocus (1993), Matinee (1993), and Adventures in Dinosaur City (1991). He also has made guest appearances on many TV shows. His Israeli parents are Yoram and Rina, and he has an older brother, Michael, and an older sister, Lali. Omri lived in Israel when he was young and, at the moment, is taking a break from acting and hairdressing in Los Angeles and living in Israel.


Trivia
  • Parents: Yoram & Rina (divorced).
  • In Hebrew, Omri means "sheaf of grain," and Katz means "descendant of a priest.".
  • Plays the drums.
  • Is fluent in Hebrew.
  • He now works as a hairdresser in L.A.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Advertise | Privacy Policy |

    Copyright © 2016 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.