TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Luke Pasqualino Biography

Luke Pasqualino

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1990, Peterborough, England, UK

Birth Name
Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino

Height
6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Mini Biography
Luke Pasqualino was born on February 19, 1989, in Peterborough, England, as Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino. His parents are both of Italian descent, from Sicily and Naples. He is an actor, known for Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2012), Snowpiercer (2013), and The Apparition (2012). He attended Walton Community School, and the drama classes held by Martin Tempest at Stamford Art Centre. He is also widely famous for his appearance as a series regular on popular British teen drama skins as Freddie McClair.


Trivia
  • Has worked with Hugo Speer twice, The Musketeers (2014) and Skins (2007).
  • His parents are both of Italian descent. His father's family is from Sicily and his mother's family is from Naples.
  • Trademarks:
  • Tall,slender frame



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.