TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Max Pirkis Biography

Max Pirkis

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1989, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Max William R. Pirkis

Nickname
Pirky

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starring Russell Crowe, reading for the part alongside Max Benitz (Benitz auditioning for Midshipman Calamy). Max currently lives in London with his mother (a publisher), father (a stockbroker) and little sister, enjoys cricket and football, plays violin and saxophone and has two dogs.


Trivia
  • Rides a Razor scooter which he bought in San Diego (while filming Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)).
  • Coxes Rowing at Eton College.
  • Studying at Eton College, UK. [September 2005]
  • Filming Rome [January 2005]
  • Attending Eton College. [2004]
  • Currently attending Cambridge University, studying Theology. [October 2007]
  • Quotes
  • I'm not much of an animal person. I've got two dogs but I was never really into bugs and things. Last year in school, we dissected some animals but I felt queasy. I'm not really into biology. But going out to Galapagos and playing a part where you're interested in insects and stuff is quite fun to do because it is something different.
  • If the filming doesn't interfere with school and exams and, I know this is a lot to ask for, if it's a good director, and a good script, then yeah, I will do another film. But I don't need to work. Doing films is fun but it's nice having a normal life with friends.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.