TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kevin Jonas Biography

Kevin Jonas

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1987, Teaneck, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Paul Kevin Jonas II

Nickname
Kev
K2

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Paul Kevin Jonas II (widely known as Kevin), was born on November 5, 1987 in Teaneck, New Jersey to Denise and Paul Kevin Jonas Sr. He is the oldest of three younger brothers. He has German, English, Scottish, Irish, Italian/Sicilian (from a great-grandfather), French-Canadian, and Cherokee Native American ancestry. Kevin is known for being in the band titled The Jonas Brothers, which also includes two of his three younger brothers, Joe Jonas and Nick Jonas.


Trivia
  • 3 Brothers, Joe, Nick, and Frankie, eldest of these children.
  • Brothers include Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas, and Frankie Jonas.
  • His favorite actor is James Dean.
  • His favorite singer is John Mayer.
  • His favorite actresses are Rachel McAdams and Hayden Panettiere.
  • A devoted Evangelist Christian, just like the rest of his family, and just like Joe and Nick, wears a purity ring. He's been wearing it since he was sixteen.
  • Announced his engagement to longtime girlfriend, Danielle Jonas, on July 1, 2009.
  • Member of vocal group, The Jonas Brothers.
  • He is related to congressmen Charles A. Jonas (1876-1955), and his son, Charles R. Jonas (1904-1988), of North Carolina. Like Kevin, both congressmen were descendants of German immigrants surnamed "Jonas", in the 1700s.
  • On The Jonas Brothers' "Burnin' Up Tour". [July 2008]
  • In Paris promoting the Burning Up album [October 2008]
  • On tour with Demi Lovato and the Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (2010) cast. [July 2010]
  • On tour with Avril Lavigne in Europe. [April 2008]
  • On the "When You Look Me in The Eyes" tour with his brothers [February 2008]
  • On World Tour with Honor Society, Jordin Sparks and Wonder Girls. [July 2009]
  • Became a father for the 1st time at age 26 when his wife Danielle Jonas gave birth to their daughter, Alena Rose Jonas, was born on February 2, 2014.
  • Became a father for the 2nd time at age 28 when his wife Danielle Jonas gave birth to their 2nd daughter, Velentina Angelina Jonas, was born October 27, 2016.
  • Trademarks:
  • Sideburns
  • Hazel eyes
  • Quotes
  • I don't think I'd ever reject anyone...



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.