TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Allie DiMeco Biography

Allie DiMeco

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1992, Waterbury, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name
Alexandra Jean Theresa DiMeco

Nickname
Rosalina

Height
5' 1½" (1.56 m)

Trivia
  • She wants to be a broadcast journalist just like Barbara Walters.
  • Has a small Shi-tzu named Chloe.
  • Mom's name is Laura.
  • She can play instruments like the Bass Guitar, Cello, Drums, Flute, French Horn and the Violin.
  • Is a quarter Korean, Swedish, French, Italian, English, German, and Caucasian and more.
  • Started acting and modeling since she was five. Ever since she has had a great interest in the arts and entertainment business.
  • Loves to dance and practice gymnastics. She has been doing both since the age of 12.
  • Weighed two pounds, thirteen ounces at birth. She was twelve weeks early.
  • Has been acting and modeling since the tender age of 5.
  • Member of Naked Brothers Band.
  • Her father died when she was only three years old.
  • Went to Holy Cross High School.
  • Attends Florida International University where she is a member of the Phi Sigma Sigma sorority.
  • Trademarks:
  • She has a beauty mark on her right cheek near her nose
  • Quotes
  • Let your dreams become goals; never let your goals only be seen in your dreams. Never give up on yourself; be you
  • Love the life you live, live the life you love



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.