TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

River Phoenix Photo Galleries

River Phoenix
LOGIN TO ADD FAV



Profile


Birth Name: River Jude Bottom
Birth Date: August 23, 1970
Nickname: Rio, Riv
Birthplace: Madras, Oregon, USA

Death: On October 31, 1993 (age 23), Phoenix collapsed and died of drug-induced heart failure on the sidewalk outside the West Hollywood nightclub The Viper Room.

Famous For: Phoenix's work encompassed 24 films and television appearances, including the science fiction adventure film Explorers, the coming-of-age film Stand by Me, the action sequel Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade.

Newest Photos


River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest
River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest
River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest
River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest
River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest
River Phoenix in
General Pictures -
Uploaded by: Guest

Picture Galleries


= Gallery updated within the last 30 days




  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.