TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Jackson Brundage Biography

Jackson Brundage

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 2001, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Jackson Timothy Brundage

Nickname
JB
Lil Jack

Height
5' 1½" (1.56 m)

Trivia
  • Has done film, television, and voice over.
  • Is of Caucasian ethnicity.
  • Attended the Rising Sun Karate Academy.
  • Enjoys soccer, martial arts, swimming, baseball, and basketball.
  • His father is Richard Brundage. He has an older sister and younger brother.
  • When the One Tree Hill cast and crew are not shooting, he plays football with the production assistants of the show.
  • As of August 2007, he has been living in Wilmington, North Carolina for the filming of One Tree Hill episodes. When he's not filming for the series, he resides in Los Angeles, California with his family.
  • He has a sister, Keely and a brother, Parker.
  • Wilmington, North Carolina filming the 5th season of One Tree Hill. [April 2008]
  • In Wilmington working on season 5 of One Tree Hill. [August 2007]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.