TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Devon Graye Biography

Devon Graye

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1987, Mountain View, California, USA

Birth Name
Devon Graye Fleming

Trivia
  • Played Stanley Yelnats in the Walden Media/Best of Broadway production of "Holes" at the Orpheum Theater in San Francisco.
  • Lived in the UK for all four of his high school years.
  • Accepted the 2007 Saturn Award for best TV actor on behave of Michael C. Hall who was unable to attend the ceremony.
  • Studied acting at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco.
  • Underwent special coaching and wrestling training to keep up with the other actors in "Legendary," including John Cena and most of the co-stars who were competitive wrestlers. He got kudos from the supporting actors for being able to keep up competitively.
  • Currently filming season 2 of the Showtime hit "Dexter" in Los Angeles, CA. [August 2007]
  • Currently filming a new television pilot for ABC in Dallas, Texas. [March 2006]
  • Currently filming the new Showtime series "Dexter" in Los Angeles, CA. [June 2006]
  • Currently filming the feature film "Scar" in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. [October 2006]
  • Currently playing Stanley Yelnats in the Walden Media/Best of Broadway production of "Holes" at the Orpheum Theater in San Francisco. [September 2005]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.