TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Florencia Bertotti Biography

Florencia Bertotti

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1983, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name
María Florencia Bertotti

Nickname
Flor

Height
5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Trivia
  • Daughter of Gustavo Bertotti and María Baleirón.
  • Won two Martin Fierro Awards (Argentina Emmys) in 2002 and 2003 as Best Actress in a Comedy Serie.
  • Met ex-wife Guido Kaczka on the set of Verano del '98 (1998).
  • Her father, Gustavo Bertotti, died in 1999.
  • Gave birth to her child at age 25, a son Romeo Kaczka on July 10, 2008.
  • Attended an all-girls private Catholic school: Colegio Nuestra Señora de la Misericordia in Belgrano, Capital Federal.
  • Her parents divorced when she was age 7.
  • Her first on-screen role was in 1995 at age 12 in a Argentine commercial for Arcos.
  • Her fiancé is actor Federico Amador.
  • Buenos Aires, Argentina [January 2009]
  • Trademarks:
  • Her huge smile



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.