TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Graham Phillips Biography

Graham Phillips

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1993,

Birth Name
Graham David Phillips

Mini Biography
Graham Phillips is currently [2010] a series regular on the highly acclaimed new series, The Good Wife. For his work on that show he received a SAG Award nomination for Best Ensemble in a Drama. Graham was cast in the starring role of a film, Goats which will begin filming this fall. Recently Graham starred in the leading role of "Evan Goldman" in the Broadway musical 13. The musical with music and lyrics by Tony Award winner Jason Robert Brown and librettists Dan Elish and Robert Horn opened October 5, 2008 at the Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre. Graham received stellar reviews. Graham also can be seen in the film, Stolen Lives and starred as the title character in the live action film Ben 10:Race Against Time for the Cartoon Network. The film harvested more total viewers that any other program in the 15-year history of the channel. Graham received a Young Artist Award nomination for Best Performance by a Leading Young Actor in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special for his role as Ben 10. In 2007, Graham was seen in the feature film Evan Almighty starring Steve Carell and Morgan Freeman. For Evan Almighty he also received a Young Artist Award nomination for Best Performance by a Supporting Young Actor in a Feature Film.

Graham spent several months in New York City where he played the title role in The Little Prince with The New York City Opera at Lincoln Center. The New York Times called Graham's performance as the Little Prince "smashing." From there Graham went directly into the World Premiere of An American Tragedy at The Metropolitan Opera where he played the part of Young Clyde, both opening and closing the opera with a solo.

Graham has been in a variety of other professional stage productions including The Ten Commandments-the Musical with Val Kilmer at the Kodak Theater and a Broadway show, A Christmas Carol-the Musical at Madison Square Garden where he sang the role of Tiny Tim to Jim Dale's Scrooge. Graham, at ten years old, was the youngest person to sing the National Anthem to open a Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball Game. Graham has debuted original songs in New York composed by Martin Charnin and John Kander.

Graham's television credits include Crossing Jordan, Judging Amy, King of Queens, a Hallmark Movie- Love's Long Journey as well as appearing twice on the Today Show as a soloist. Graham has recorded a solo composed by Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz for the film Noel starring Robin Williams and Susan Sarandon. Graham is a soloist on Meat Loaf's "Bat out of Hell 3" album.


Trivia
  • Starring on Broadway, in the musical 13 as Evan. [October 2008]
  • Graham Phillips is currently a series regular on the highly acclaimed new series, The Good Wife. [September 2010]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.