TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Eric Lively Biography

Eric Lively

Biography


Date of Birth
31 December 1981, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name
Eric Lawrence Lively

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
Eric Lively was born in Atlanta, Georgia and raised in California. His mother, Elaine Lively (née McAlpin), is an acting coach and talent manager, and his father, Ernie Lively (born Ernest Wilson Brown, Jr.), is an actor and teacher. His family works in the Entertainment Industry, with his sister being actress Blake Lively, his half-siblings being thespians Robyn Lively Jason Lively, and Lori Lively, and his brothers-in-law being actors Ryan Reynolds' and Bart Johnson.

Eric finished high school at the age of 15 and immediately moved to New York where he planned to get a degree in photography from The Parsons School of Design. After being approached by The Ford Agency to model... he landed campaigns such as Abercrombie and Fitch, Levi's, and Tommy Hilfiger. This gave him the opportunity to learn from photographers he admired.

He returned to Los Angeles, where he resides, after booking a small role in American Pie (1999).


Trivia
  • Appeared in the Mandy Moore video "Walk Me Home" as her love interest.
  • Son of actor Ernie Lively and talent manager Elaine Lively, older brother of Blake Lively and younger half-brother of Lori Lively, Jason Lively and Robyn Lively.
  • Had to learn guitar for the Disney show So Weird (1999).
  • Has 6 tatoos including a barcode on his left forearm.
  • He was offered a series regular role on 24 (2001) at the same time he was offered The L Word (2004). Though 24 (2001) was his favorite TV show, he chose The L Word (2004), primarily because of his beliefs on the "present political and societal discrimination issues in the World, specifically the US".
  • Muse, Radiohead, and Pixies are his favorite musicians.
  • Brother-in-law of Bart Johnson.
  • Brother-in-law of Ryan Reynolds, who married his sister Blake Lively in September 2012.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.