TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Blake Lewis Biography

Blake Lewis

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1981, Redmond, Washington, USA

Birth Name
Blake Colin Lewis

Nickname
B Shorty

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • Hometown: Bothell, WA.
  • Favorite male pop artists Robbin Thicke, Jamaroqui, Maroon 5, Jason Mraz, U2, Gnarls Barkley, Half Past Forever, Michael Jackson, Prince, Sting, Eric Benet, Martin Sexton, Duncan Sheik, M-Pact.
  • Started to sing at age 5.
  • He has many tattoos.
  • Favorite female pop artists Bjork, Fiona Apple, Imogen Heap, Estmerd, Jill Scott, Tori Amos, Ella Fitzgerald, Sade.
  • Attended Washington State University in Pullman, WA.
  • Favorite actor is Jim Carrey. Favorite actress is Jennifer Connelly.
  • Favorite song is "816" by 311.
  • Is an only child.
  • Likes Anime. His favorites are Love Hina, Berserk, and Vampire Hunter D.
  • Started beat-boxing at 17 years old.
  • Came in second on American Idol Season 6 to Jordin Sparks.
  • Had never watched American Idol prior to being on the show.
  • Trademarks:
  • Amazing Beatboxing Skills
  • Quotes
  • If you never take risks in life you'll never see anything new.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.