TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kenny Baumann Biography

Kenny Baumann

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1989, Urbana, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Kenneth Robert Baumann

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • His first major break was playing a lead role as the son of Alan Ruck and Kristen Johnston in "Don't Ask", a pilot for Twentieth Century Fox produced by Phase Two Productions in 2005. He played a thirteen year old fledgling neurotic trying to keep his family together after his father decides to leave the family for his wife's psychologist... who happens to be a man.
  • Grew up on a ranch in Abilene, Texas until 8th grade.
  • Has a younger sister, Demi Baumann and an older brother named Scott. His mother Vicki Baumann is an acting coach and talent manager.
  • His first novel, Solip, was published by Tyrant Books in 2013.
  • Publishes books through his nonprofit company, Sator Press.
  • He has Italian, and Scotch/Irish ancestry.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.