TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alexa Nikolas Biography

Alexa Nikolas

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1992, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Alexa Helen Nikolas

Nickname
Nikoa
Miss Nikoa
Lexi

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • She is an only child and has a dog named Kiwi. She loves animals and pet sits in her free time. Her mother's name is Alexandra Nikolas, a successful realtor. Her late grandfather was top in his class at Harvard Law School. Her grandmother was Miss Texas.
  • Is exactly one year younger than Jamie Lynn Spears, her co-star in the children's show Zoey 101 (2005).
  • Good friends with Victoria Justice, Lindsey Shaw, Sean Flynn, Miranda Cosgrove.
  • She is very good friends with High School Musical star Vanessa Hudgens and Kayslee Collins.
  • Is Greek.
  • Lives in Los Angeles, California.
  • Is homeschooled.
  • Father is from New Zealand.
  • Her favorite TV show is Heroes.
  • Is a close friend of Joe Jonas, from The Jonas Brothers.
  • Hobbies: She loves acting, photography, swimming, shopping, singing, Travelling and pet sitting in her free time.
  • Her favorite movies are Almost Famous (2000) and The Notebook (2004).
  • Her favorite actress is Rachel McAdams, she also looks up to her.
  • She was offered the role of "Alex Russo" on Disney Channel's Wizards of Waverly Place (2007), but turned it down and it was offered again to Selena Gomez.
  • She has two dogs named Maya and Sky.
  • Shooting a new movie in Washington [August 2010]
  • In Los Angeles, California. [July 2008]
  • Trademarks:
  • Long brunette hair
  • Deep, husky voice
  • Her wide smile.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.