TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Josh Henderson Biography

Josh Henderson

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1981, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Joshua Baret Henderson

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Josh Henderson was born in Dallas, Texas. Josh grew up with his mother (Sharon) in Oklahoma & Texas. Graduating from Tulsa Memorial Senior High School in May 2000, he returned to Texas after graduation to auditioned for (2001) Popstars (2002) in Dallas. Remembered for "singing like Justin Timberlake" Josh was chosen as one of the six winners. His band Scene23 recorded an album, but their record label went bankrupt before the album's release. He was on the UPN show One on One (2001) for several seasons, and appeared on the ABC's 8 Simple Rules (2002) where he met future (ex) girlfriend, Kaley Cuoco. Josh appeared on MTV's The Ashlee Simpson Show (2004) and was her boyfriend for two years before they split.

Josh appeared on the critically acclaimed FX show Over There (2005) which focused on the war in Iraq and how it effects soldiers and their families and appeared in The Girl Next Door (2004) and in Yours, Mine & Ours (2005). In Josh's downtime he enjoys his steam room, the gym, reality television, Dr. Pepper, dancing & basketball.


Trivia
  • Plays for Hollywood Knights Celebrity basketball team.
  • He has 2 younger sisters named Hannah and Chelsea.
  • Broke up with girlfriend of over two years, Ashlee Simpson. [2004]
  • Has one blue eye and one green eye, a condition known as heterochromia.
  • Cast in his straight to video film Leeches! (2003) after his late manager Craig Wargo recommended him to director David DeCoteau. DeCoteau was so impressed with Josh that he offered him the lead role the same day he auditioned.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.