TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Max Baldry Biography

Max Baldry

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1996, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Maxim Alexander Baldry

Height
5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Maxim Baldry was born in England, Redhill, in 1996. He lived in Russia, Moscow for the first seven years of his life where he then moved back to England in 2003. He became interested in acting from a very young age. He was involved in many independent stage productions one of which was 'Peter and the Wolf' performing in the V&A before joining Jacke Palmer Stage School in 2005.

Maxim's first breakthrough was in 2007 when he got the part of 'Stepen' opposite Rowan Atkinson in 'Mr Bean's Holiday'. This role brought Maxim a nomination at the Young Artists Awards in the category of Best Performance in a Feature Film. He then went on to do 'Rome' a highly acclaimed HBO/BBC T.V. Series where he played the role of Caesarion. He had an experience of being on stage of the National Theatre in 2008 in the production of 'The Rose Tattoo'. He did a few voice overs such 'Little Polar Bear 2' and 'The Kinematograph' by Tomek Baginski. Max also took part in a BBC Radio 4 adaptation of John Irvine's 'A Prayer For Owen Meany' where he played the character of Johnny opposite Toby Jones.

More recently Maxim has been selected to be part of the National Youth Theatre (2010).


Trivia
  • Has an older brother, Vic Baldry (b. 1984), who works in sales & marketing.
  • He attends Gayhurst School, a prestigious school in Buckinghamshire, England.
  • His parents are Simon Baldry and Carina Baldry.
  • He is very athletic, having won numerous medals and awards representing his school and district in various sports, including athletics, tennis, table tennis, rugby and football.
  • Although he was born in London, he was brought up in Moscow, Russia and Warsaw, Poland before finally returning to England in 2003.
  • A keen rugby player. Went on a rugby tour to South Africa summer 2010.
  • Max has been selected to be part of the National Youth Theatre. [April 2010]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.