TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Declan Galbraith Biography

Declan Galbraith

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1991, Hoo St Werburgh, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Declan John Galbraith

Trivia
  • Debut album was released in Ireland on the 19th September 2002 and in the UK on the 23rd of September 2002.
  • Won 'Best Young International Performer' at the 'Twenty-Fourth Annual Young Artist Awards'
  • At the age of 8, Declan started singing at local talent competitions and won sixteen titles in just fourteen months.
  • Recorded a version of Walking in the Air which was released on the same Christmas album as Westlife and Elton John.
  • Has a dog named Chrissy.
  • The only song he wrote is "Moody Blues".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.