TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jason Earles Biography

Jason Earles

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1977, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name
Jason Daniel Earles

Height
5' 6ΒΌ" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Growing up the middle of five children, Jason Earles was always looking for a way to stand out and get a little attention. In the third grade, he stumbled upon theater, playing Hansel in "Hansel and Gretel" and acting quickly became his life. While growing up in Oregon and then attending Rocky Mountain College in Billings, Montana, Jason began to hone his craft through class and in professional theater. A few roles include Billy Bibbit in "One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest," Alan Strang in "Equus," Feste in "Twelfth Night," and Ronnie Shaunnesy in "House of Blue Leaves," which resulted in multiple Irene Ryan Nominations and runs with the Illustrious Virginia City Players and Montana Shakespeare in the Parks.

Earles made the transition to film and television in 2001 and spent the last decade and a half being a successful actor, producer, and director. Best known for his roles as Jackson Stewart on Disney's record-breaking franchise Hannah Montana (2006) and Rudy Gillespie in the number-one hit Disney XD show Kickin' It (2011), Jason has enjoyed a long and diverse career. He had the immense pleasure to work with and learn from such talents as Larry David, Brooke Shields, Vicki Lawrence, Dolly Parton, James Spader, Michael Chiklis, and Nicolas Cage.

Jason's love for the business has taken him on a crazy ride that spans just about every corner of the industry. Earles played a lovable killer in the action film "Hunted," has done extensive voice over work including the smash Web series "The Most Popular Girls in School," and has even added DGA Director to the list, directing multi-camera sitcoms for the past few years.

Living in Toluca Lake, Jason enjoys down time with his second wife Katie and their two cats, Donut and Zeke. A blue belt in Brazilian jiu-jitsu, a wannabe world traveler, and an avid sports and video game fan, Jason can be found playing Destiny while trying to forget how terrible his beloved Cleveland Browns are.


Trivia
  • Graduated from Glencoe High School in Hillsboro, Oregon, class of 1995.
  • Is a fan of Elvis Presley.
  • He is a trained equestrian rider.
  • He loves going to the mountains so that he can go snowboarding.
  • He has two pet cats, Timmy and Presley.
  • He learned how to talk as though he had a cleft palate for a role in a play.
  • He likes to play video games in his spare time.
  • His favorite sport is Baseball.
  • He says that the school subjects he liked the most were science and math.
  • His likeness was used to create Jackson's Beach Treat Delivery on Disney Channel's Web site.
  • Has become close with the Cyrus family since he started working with Billy Ray Cyrus and Miley Cyrus on Hannah Montana (2006).
  • He met his wife Jennifer while attending Rocky Mountain College.
  • He is mostly cast in teenage roles because he looks much younger than his actual age.
  • Trademarks:
  • Short stature
  • Youthful appearance



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.