TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brooke Hogan Biography

Brooke Hogan

Biography


Date of Birth
5 December 1988, Tampa, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Brooke Ellen Bollea

Nickname
Brookie
Brooktini

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • Daughter of Hulk Hogan and Linda Hogan.
  • Older sister of Nick Hogan.
  • Auditioned for the role of "Ruby" in The Hills Have Eyes (2006).
  • Is a Vegetarian.
  • Has released two albums for SoBe Entertainment: 'Undiscovered' (2006) and 'The Redemption' (2009).
  • Niece of Christie Claridge.
  • Stepdaughter of Jennifer McDaniel.
  • Touring through out the United States. [October 2004]
  • She is of Italian, Irish, English, Scottish, French, German, and Swedish ancestry.
  • Brooke is a second cousin of actress Elisabeth Röhm. Brooke's paternal great-grandparents, Peter Bollea and Edith Medora Noonan, were also Elisabeth's maternal great-grandparents.
  • Quotes
  • I feel older. I feel like this business has kind of made me grow up a little bit.
  • This is my life, these are my songs, this is my time and I'm ready.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.