TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bill Kaulitz Biography

Bill Kaulitz

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1989, Leipzig, German Democratic Republic

Birth Name
Bill Kaulitz-Trümper

Nickname
Macky
Billi

Height
6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Trivia
  • With twin brother Tom Kaulitz a member of Tokio Hotel.
  • Was voted "most annoying German in 2006" by the viewers of TV network ProSieben (27 December 2006).
  • Was a candidate in the first season of Star Search (2003) (category "Junior"). But in the quarter-final he was defeated by Oliver Bruton.
  • Trilingual: German, English, and French.
  • His parents divorced when he and his brother were 7 years old.
  • His step-father owns a music school called, "Rock's cool".
  • Favorite musicians are Nena, Green Day, Coldplay, Keane and Placebo.
  • Likes Gothic fashion.
  • Translated all his German songs to English for his band's English album.
  • His mother is a freelance tailor.
  • He is 10 minutes younger than twin brother, Tom Kaulitz.
  • He and his brother, Tom, do not have middle names.
  • His first concert he ever attended was Nena.
  • Is best friends with his twin brother.
  • Had to undergo surgery to remove the cyst in one of his vocal chords. (March 2008).
  • One of his favorite television programs is Prison Break.
  • His good friend is Andreas, who is also the president of Tokio Hotel's fan club.
  • Trademarks:
  • His hairstyles
  • His dark eyeliner
  • His tattoos
  • His beard
  • Quotes
  • When Tom and I were young we had many liberties. We could stay up and go out later than kids in our age. But I never misused it. I never came back home drunk and threw up at my mother's feet. - 2005, from an interview for the first biography book about 'Tokio Hotel'
  • If I could do this for the rest of my life, if I could make my living with writing and composing songs - that would be ... the best thing ever.
  • The first thing I notice about a girl, is her hands. I like girls with nice hands. ... And she must be spontaneous as well.
  • On love and his ideal girl: I love it when a girl has a great look, nice nails and a beautiful skin. And then, especially, that they are positive and playful. I don't like one night stands. I truly believe in true love, a love that you only find once in a lifetime...if you have the chance. Because I think that many people never find it, which is very sad... I've already met girls, I've already fallen in love. I know what it's like to have a flash for someone and the butterflies on your belly, but I still haven't found love with a big L.
  • I won't let anyone stand between me and my brother.
  • I can't - we can't - live without each other. We are always together. We are like one person and like soul mates. We don't have to talk. (about his twin brother)



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.