TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alexander Conti Biography

Alexander Conti

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1993, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Alexander Biagio Conti

Nickname
Xander
Lex
Big Al

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Alexander was born on September 1, 1993. He is the youngest of 4 children. Alexander loves to perform and has been involved in many different aspects of acting. His first real acting experience came by way of a Showtime Series, "Street Time" (2002)_. It's his greatest desire to continue acting. He also aspires to be a writer and to direct someday. He has a passion for music as well. His other interests include sports, outdoor activities and travel. He also loves to sing karaoke with his friends and family. He loves a challenge as he can be very competitive.


Trivia
  • His favorite actors/actresses are: Robert De Niro, Halle Berry, Leonardo DiCaprio, Meryl Streep, Robert Downey Jr and Robin Williams.
  • Has one dog named Shadow.
  • Enjoys dancing.
  • Is a song-writer/singer.
  • He has 2 brothers and 1 sister.
  • He is of Italian/Brazilian heritage.
  • His favorite singers/rappers are: Usher, Justin Timberlake, Eminem, Nas, Biggie Smalls, and John Legend.
  • Quotes
  • I think a person will never know everything, but you learn from everyone you meet.
  • A good actor knows how to put on a good performance, but a great actor doesn't perform. It's an extension of who he is.
  • There's nothing better than being an actor in my eyes. It's what I've always loved to do.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.