TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ben Easter Biography

Ben Easter

Biography


Date of Birth
1 December 1979, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Benjamin Easter

Trivia
  • Worked as a lifeguard at Holiday Park Pool in West Des Moines, Iowa until 1998. Also taught swim lessons.
  • Graduated from Valley High School In West Des Moines, Iowa. Up until 1998, worked as a Lifeguard at Holiday Pool in West Des Moines. He also taught swim lessons, and always got great remarks from the parents of his students.
  • Plays the guitar
  • Contrary to popular belief, he does not actually sing "Shades of Love" in the movie, Holiday In the Sun. It's performed by the group Empty Trash. However, the performance did inspire him to learn to play guitar.
  • He was declared one of Cosmopolitan Magazines "Most Wanted Men" in the "All About Men" 1998 summer issue.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.