TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Logan O'Brien Biography

Logan O'Brien

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1992, California, USA

Birth Name
Logan Craig O'Brien

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • Was known as 'one take Logan' on the set of General Hospital.
  • Logan's mother is a doctor and Logan's father is a retired police sergeant.
  • Pets: three dogs (Larry, Janie, and Harrison), a pot bellied pig (Molly), three cats (Little Socks, Maja, and Henry), a Sucker fish (Nigel) and Koi (Gandalf and Pippin).
  • His favorite books are The Journal of Ben Uchida, Lord of the Rings - The Trilogy, The Hobbit, The Count of Monte Cristo, Halo series, Ender's Game, Ender's Shadow, The Giver, Animal Farm, Anthem, The Fountainhead, The Great Gatsby, The Pilgrim's Progress.
  • After studying Hebrew for six years, Logan had his Bar Mitzvah in January, 2005.
  • Valedictorian and Student of the Year Award, Middle School, Class of 2005.
  • Quotes
  • When asked whether it's hard to be a child actor: "It's hard to be a child and easy to be an actor!"
  • [2002] "I got into it when I was very young - it started with modeling and commercials and it is just part of my life now. I have nothing to compare it to because it is what I always have done. I want to become an actor because film is such a good medium for influencing people and for bringing happiness to people and letting everyone in the world know about everyone else."



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.