TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Mitchel Musso Biography

Mitchel Musso

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1991, Garland, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Mitchel Tate Musso

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Born in Garland, a suburb of Dallas, Texas, Mitchel Musso began his professional acting career at the age of 8 years old

Mitchel Musso stars as responsible and anxious twin Brady, who is eager to prove his worth as king, in Disney XD's Emmy-nominated comedy series "Pair of Kings." He can also be heard in Disney XD's Emmy Award-winning animated comedy series "Phineas and Ferb," as the voice of Jeremy Johnson, a Young surfing teen who works at Mr. Slushy Burger on the beach and is the object of Candace's affection. Mitchel is best known for his role as Oliver Oken, eternal optimist and Miley and Lilly's loyal best friend, in the Emmy-nominated Disney Channel Original Series "Hannah Montana."

Mitchel was first introduced to Disney Channel viewers in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Life is Ruff" and went on to star in Disney Channel Original Movie "Hatching Pete." Mitchel also co-starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension" and Walt Disney Pictures' feature film "Hannah Montana: The Movie."

Mitchel starred in Steven Spielberg and Robert Zemeckis' Oscar-nominated feature film, "Monster House" and co-starred in the feature film "Secondhand Lions" with his brother, Marc. Among his other acting credits are roles animated roles in the popular television series "King of the Hill," 2018 - Milo Murphy's Law And also voiced the character Aang in Aang the Avatars very first Pilot for Nickelodeon,


Trivia
  • Middle brother of Marc Musso and Mason Musso.
  • Good friends with his Hannah Montana (2006) co-star Emily Osment.
  • Brother Mason Musso is in the band "Metro Station" with Trace Cyrus, half-brother of Hannah Montana (2006) star Miley Cyrus.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.