TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Trevor Wright Biography

Trevor Wright

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1980, San Diego County, California, USA

Birth Name
Trevor Christopher Wright

Trivia
  • He was picked by George Lopez to play "Zack Powers" on George Lopez (2002), because of his incredible performance on NYPD Blue (1993).
  • Model.
  • Was previously engaged to Odette Annable before their break up (2008).
  • Quotes
  • Some people think a pretty face can just get the job - and plenty of them do - but only the strong survive, the ones who put in the work.
  • I'm open to new things all the time. I personally just like a challenge, something with a lot of depth and is character-driven. That gets my rocks off. I don't necessarily want to do anything easy; I like conflict and emotion in roles. - on his ideal role
  • I played the guy in Stacie Orrico's video. I was sporting this huge pompadour.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.