TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

James Kirk Biography

James Kirk

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1986, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
James Nichol Kirk

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Trivia
  • When James started filming Edgemont (2000) (aged 14 yrs) he was only 4' 9" tall.
  • Attended Catholic school until grade 7, then he attended Public school.
  • Played the brother of Bobby Drake (Shawn Ashmore) in X2: X-Men United (2003). Both he and Shawn have guest-starred in Smallville (2001), though not on the same episode.
  • He is the only guest star to appear in all five seasons of Edgemont (2000).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.