TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jimmy Bennett Biography

Jimmy Bennett

Biography


Date of Birth
9 December 1996, Seal Beach, California, USA

Birth Name
James Michael Bennett

Nickname
JB
Jimmy Two-Takes

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
James 'Jimmy' Bennett was born on February 9, 1996 in Seal Beach, California. He has appeared in guest starring roles on The Guardian (2001), Judging Amy (1999), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and recently Everwood (2002), and has been cast in some of the most successful productions in that decade.

At age six Jimmy said he wanted to be on TV. This aspiration soon came true when he began booking commercials, doing nine in two years; major motion pictures weren't far from reality now.

Jimmy has also enjoyed doing voice-over roles, a fun aspect of the television and movie industry. He has lent his voice to Rerun in I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (2003), Roo in Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo (2004), Lonely Boy in The Polar Express (2004) and repeated as the voice of Roo, this time for Pooh's Heffalump Movie (2005).

Jimmy completed Hostage (2005), a crime thriller starring Bruce Willis, and The Amityville Horror (2005), an update to the 1979 horror classic.


Trivia
  • Loves horror movies
  • Listens to Black Sabbath, AC/DC and Van Halen.
  • Plays guitar
  • Likes to do his own stunts.
  • Is a huge fan of Ozzy Osbourne.
  • Resides: Huntington Beach, California [2005]
  • He has a sister named Amanda.
  • Favorite actors: Ben Affleck, Adam Sandler, Arnold Schwarzenegger and Sylvester Stallone
  • Favorite movies: A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984), A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987), and The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974).
  • Trademarks:
  • Often plays a character in a dangerous situation (e.g. Poseidon (2006), The Amityville Horror (2005))
  • Quotes
  • Filmmaking has changed. I hope I'm not too late, because I want to be in a movie like that (Inception), that gets recognized for its talent, acting and directing. Nowadays you hear about a movie and it's all 3D and CGI. People need to realize that there are actors that need to act their ass off.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.