TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Tom Taylor Biography

Tom Taylor

Biography


Birth Name
Thomas Joseph Taylor

Mini Biography
Tom Taylor is an English actor born on 16 July 2001. Born in Surrey, England, Tom attended drama school up until 2013. After being informed about an agent visiting the drama school, Tom returned to audition for the agent, leading to his first professional screen role. In 2015, Tom portrayed young Uhtred in the medieval drama The Last Kingdom (2015). During that same year, he quickly landed his second role as Sean Bean's younger self as "Martin Odum" during season two of the crime drama Legends (2014). 2017 was Tom's biggest breakthrough when he landed a major role in The Dark Tower (2017), based on Stephen King's fantasy book series, sharing the screen with leading men Idris Elba and Matthew McConaughey. He also landed his second television role as "Tom Foster" in the drama series Doctor Foster (2015).


Trivia
  • Is from Surrey, England.
  • Has a twin sister named Erika.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.