TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Edward Dring Biography

Edward Dring

Biography


Date of Birth
17 December 2005, Genova, Italy

Birth Name
Edward George Dring

Nickname
Eddie

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Edward George Dring was born in Genoa, Italy, in 2005 from British and Italian parentage. He began performing at the local theatre group at age seven and got his first break in 2013 when he was chosen for the role of Luke in the short film Nella Tasca Del Cappotto. The film, directed by Marco Di Gerlando, earned Edward awards for Best Actor at the San Diego International Kids' Film Festival, the Versi di Luce International Film Festival in Modica and the XV Corto Piero Vivarelli Film Festival in Rome. His next role was starring alongside Emilia Clarke, Marton Csokas and Caterina Murino amongst others in the thriller Voice From The Stone which was released in April 2017. His latest role is that of a young Niccolò Machiavelli in Medici: Masters of Florence - The Magnificent which will be released in 2018.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.