TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kian Lawley Biography

Kian Lawley

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1995, Sioux City, Iowa, USA

Birth Name
Kian Robert Lawley

Nickname
Kiki
Key-yuhn

Height
6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography
Kian Robert Lawley is an actor born in Sioux City, Iowa, that moved to San Clemente, California when he was five years old. Kian started a YouTube channel with his best friend Sam Pottorff in 2010, two years later he joined a collab channel called Our2ndLife (O2L), which ended 2014. In 2015 he created a new YouTube channel with his best friend and roommate Jc Caylen where they upload skits and challenges weekly. Also in 2015 Lawley won a Teen Choice Award for "Choice YouTuber", and got nominated as "Best Actor" on a Streamy Award for his role in The Chosen movie. Kian has now filmed five movies, with over three million subscribers on his main channel plus two million subscribers on KianAndJc, and still upload videos weekly.


Trivia
  • Kian has over 3 million subscribers on his channel.
  • Kian is on a youtube channel with his friend J.C. Caylen, where they are uploading weekly videos.
  • Kian is a YouTuber/Actor.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.