TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Brayden Whisenhunt Biography

Brayden Whisenhunt

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1998, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Brayden Douglas Whisenhunt

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Brayden D. Whisenhunt was born in Brownwood, Texas to the parents of Rhonda Gamblin and Jason Whisenhunt. Brayden has grown up in a country farm and ranch life in Brown and Mills County Texas. Growing up in a country life has given him an opportunity of riding horses, showing livestock at local shows and a strong understanding of hunting and fishing but it has been attending Zephyr ISD public school system that begin his life of acting while participating in school plays and musicals that started in the first grade. He then worked on several short films projects mostly through the University of Texas student film class productions, most notably "The Art Gallery", that lead to a short film "Eulogy Maker" that soon lead into an opportunity to audition and land a role on the feature film set of "Tree of Life". His interest in the film industry has blossomed and he has since had the opportunity to audition for many major film projects that has lead to a stronger understanding and interest in the film industry.


Trivia
  • He likes sport like baseball, soccer, basketball, flag football.
  • His hobbies are horseback riding and rodeos, raising and showing livestock, biking and riding 4-Wheelers with friends, hunting, fishing, swimming and camping.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.