TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Liana Liberato Biography

Liana Liberato

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1995, Galveston, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Liana Daine Liberato

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Liana Liberato is an actress born in Galveston, Texas. She's been working professionally since she was 9 years old. Most notably known for her roles in Trust, Best of Me, If I Stay, and To the Bone. At 14 she won the Silver Hugo Award Best Actress at the Chicago International Film Festival for her role in Trust. She also received performance praise from Roget Ebert in the film. Liberato was named one of the best actors under the age of 20 by IndieWire.


Trivia
  • Was featured in the cover story of the June 4, 2006 New York Times Magazine and her picture was on the cover.
  • Was considered for the role of "Hazel Grace Lancaster" in The Fault in Our Stars (2014). Shailene Woodley was cast.
  • She is of 1/32 Italian descent (the origin of her surname; her paternal great-great-great-grandfather, Antonio Liberato, was from Genova, Italy). Her other ancestry is Moravian/Bohemian (Czech) (through her maternal grandmother), English, French, German, and Irish.
  • She is said to resemble Madeline Carroll.
  • Quotes
  • When I was 9, I asked my mom if I could be on TV. She was like, "Well, okay. You can try."



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.