TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Asher Angel Biography

Asher Angel

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 2002, Paradise Valley, Arizona, USA

Birth Name
Asher Dov Angel

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • Older brother of Avi Angel and London Angel.
  • Both his first and middle names are Hebrew, "Asher" meaning "happy" and "Dov" meaning "bear" ("happy bear"). He has Israeli/Russian Jewish roots.
  • From Phoenix, Arizona.
  • On his mother's side, grandson of Dennis Yares and great-grandson of Riva Yares, both prominent in the Scottsdale art world.
  • His song "One Thought Away" was written for Annie LeBlanc.
  • Is in a relationship with Annie LeBlanc.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.