TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Noah Schnapp Biography

Noah Schnapp

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 2004, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Noah Cameron Schnapp

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Noah can be seen in a central role on season 2 of the Award-winning Netflix series "Stranger Things" where he portrays Will Byers opposite Winona Ryder. The series was nominated for various awards in 2016 and 2017, including a Golden Globe for Best Drama Television Series, a SAG Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series (winner) and an MTV Movie & TV Award for Show of the Year (winner). He is also an honoree of Variety's Youth Impact Award.

Noah will next be seen as the lead of "Abe", an indie drama that tells the story of Abraham, a 12 year old boy with a passion for cooking who has never known a family dinner without arguments. Directed by Fernando Grostein Andrade, the film is in production in New York.

Schnapp's additional film credits include Steven Spielberg's Oscar winning Cold War thriller, "Bridge of Spies", as well as the indie feature "We Only Know So Much", based on the Elizabeth Crane novel. In addition, Noah also participated in the Sundance Director's Lab, where he shot the lead role of 'Henry' in director Brent Green's feature, "First Night on Earth." Most notably, Noah voiced the role of the one and only 'Charlie Brown' in the Fox feature film "Peanuts", director Steve Martino's new take on Charles Schulz's classic series.


Trivia
  • He is of Russian Jewish (father) and Moroccan Jewish (mother) descent.
  • Noah has a twin sister, Chloe.
  • Is 4 minutes older than sister Chloe.
  • Both of Noah's parents are from Montréal, Québec, Canada. Noah's extended family still lives there.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.