TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Camden Flowers Biography

Camden Flowers

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 2006, Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Nickname
Cambo

Height
4' 5" (1.35 m)

Trivia
  • At 4 years old, she and her twin sister, Carsen Flowers, auditioned for the part of Mae Mobly in The Help, which was filmed in Greenwood, MS, just a few hours from their hometown of Brandon, MS. The girls didn't get the role, but the audition marked the moment the girls were first bitten by the acting bug.
  • Quotes
  • You always sing better standing up



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.