TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jonathan Lipnicki Biography

Jonathan Lipnicki

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1990, Westlake Village, California, USA

Birth Name
Jonathan William Lipnicki

Nickname
Jonny

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Jonathan was born in Westlake Village, CA to Rhonda and Joe Lipnicki. At the age of five Jonathan Lipnicki received global acclaim as he carried his own with Tom Cruise and Renee Zellweger in the Academy Award-winning film Jerry Maguire. After this breakout role, Jonathan had become a widely-recognizable celebrity. His early works included starring roles in the films: Stuart Little, Stuart Little 2, Like Mike, and the Little Vampire; as well as series-regular roles on The Jeff Foxworthy Show and Meego. Before the time Jonathan was ten his films had grossed nearly three-quarters of a billion dollars at the box office. Jonathan has not only been a success with audiences, but with critics as well; receiving awards from the Broadcast Film Critics Association, The Young Artist Awards, and The Young Star Awards. After enjoying fame at such a young age Jonathan made the personal decision leave the lime-light and pursue life as a "normal" teenager. Jonathan attended public school in his hometown and enjoyed all of the little things many teens take for granted, such as prom, playing on the water polo team, and graduating with all of his friends. However, Jonathan's love of acting could not be suppressed for long. Jonathan guest starred on several hit television shows throughout his teens, including Monk, Family Guy, and Glen Martin DDS. He was also cast in the lead of the award-winning Indie When Zachary Beaver Came to Town. Off screen Jonathan is an avid Brazilian Jiu-jitsu practitioner and trains at a blue belt level. Jonathan polishes his acting skills at the legendary Playhouse West under the tutelage of one of the industry's most highly decorated instructors, Robert Carnegie.


Trivia
  • Performed the "Seventh Inning Stretch" (sang 'Take Me Out to the Ballgame' on P.A.) at Wrigley Field, Chicago, Ill. on July 29, 2000.
  • Plays the drums.
  • Ranked #13 in VH1's list of the "100 Greatest Kid Stars".
  • His father is of Polish Jewish descent and his mother is of Russian Jewish descent.
  • Attending Agoura High School, where Mike Shinoda Shane Stanley, Adrianna Costa and Brad Delson attended.
  • Is an advocate for good health through chiropractic care.
  • Was ranked #8 in E's Cutest Child Stars: All Grown Up (2005).
  • Said he prefers acting to music and that acting is his number one priority.
  • Has been a fan of Mixed Martial Arts since the nineties and practices brazilian jiu jitsu currently under Alan Zborovsky.
  • Tom Cruise is his favorite actor and Top Gun (1986) was his favorite movie.
  • Disclosed he has battled with anxiety and depression for years.[March 2017].
  • Quotes
  • If you want to perform at your ultimate best, if you want to be the best you can be in sports and in school, mentally, physically - chiropractic is the way, because everything has to do with your nervous system.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.